WEST COURSES
WEST COURSES
WEST COURSE #1 (13.3 NM) START: Between Committee boat and J61 THEN: Westerly to J66 leaving to starboard THEN: Northerly to JP-2 leaving to starboard THEN: Passing Picnic and Low Islands to starboard FINISH: J48 and a line southward to Committee on land
|
||
WEST COURSE #2 (8.6 NM) START: Between Committee boat and J61 THEN: Westerly to U2 leaving to starboard THEN: Northerly to Halfway Island leaving to port THEN: Southerly to U2 leaving to port THEN: Passing Picnic and Low Islands to starboard FINISH: J48 and a line southward to Committee on land |
||
WEST COURSE #3 (12.6 NM) START: Between Committee boat and J61 THEN: Westerly to U2 leaving to starboard THEN: Northerly to Halfway Island leaving to port THEN: Norhtwesterly to U4 leaving to starboard THEN: Southwesterly to Schreiber Island leaving to starboard THEN: Southerly to U2 leaving to port THEN: Passing Picnic and Low Islands to starboard THEN: J48 and a line southward to Committee on land |